9th International Conference on Computer Networks & Data Communications (CNDC 2022)


Venue : Sydney, Australia

December 22 ~23, 2022
Program Schedule
December 22, 2022
Time
Session 1:
Session Chair : Pawankumar Sharma (University of the Cumberlands, KY USA)
                            Wang Qingnan (Heilongjiang University, HeiLongJiang, China)

09.00 – 09.30 AM A Comprehensive Overview of Artificial Intelligence
Kouassi Konan Jean-Claude (Bircham International University, Spain)
09:30 – 10:00 AM Active Learning Entropy Sampling based Clustering Optimization Method for Electricity Data
Wang Qingnan and Zhang Zhaogong (Heilongjiang University, China)
10:00 – 10:30 AM Nano Bionic Swimming Robotics and Applications in Environmental Engineering
Tianying Li (Western University, Canada)
10:30 – 11:00 AM Impact of Digitalization on Shaping Consumer-Centered Smart Healthcare System - A Comprehensive Study
Bibhu Dash and Pawankumar Sharma (University of the Cumberlands, USA)
11:00 –11:30 AM ------------------------ Tea Brak -------------------------
11:30 – 12:00 PM A Current-Mode Square-Rooting Circuit with Electronically Tuned based on Off-The-Shelf IC
Nattapong thanyaratsakul, Pawich choykhuntod, Rapeepan Kaewon and Phamorn Silapan (Silpakorn university (Sanam Chandra Palace Campus), Thailand)
12:00 – 12:30 PM Framework for Understanding the Impact of Machine Learning and Artificial Intelligence in Healthcare Industry
Debopam Raha (SP Jain School of Global Management, India) and A. Seetharaman (SP Jain School of Global Management, Singapore)
12:30 – 01:00 PM Fuzzy AHP Analysis of Internet of Things in Tourism Industry
Nguyen Quang Vinh (University of Labor and Social Affairs, Vietnam)
December 23, 2022
Time
Session 2:
Session Chair : Xiaoyan Dai, Minatomirai Research Center, Kyocera Corporation, Japan
09.00 – 09.30 AM
A Survey on Artificial Intelligence Techniques for Malware Detection
Hend Faisal (Ain Shams University, Egypt)(Egyptian Computer Emergency and Readiness Team (EG-CERT), National Telecom Regulatory Authority (NTRA)), Hanan Hindy (Ain Shams University, Egypt), Samir Gaber (Egyptian Computer Emergency and Readiness Team (EG-CERT), National Telecom Regulatory Authority (NTRA)(Helwan University, Egypt) Abdel-Badeeh Salem (Ain Shams University, Egypt)
09:30 – 10:00 AM
Patch-Based Image Coding With End-To-End Learned Codec Using Overlapping
Marwa Tarchouli (Ateme, Rennes, France)(Univ. Rennes, INSA Rennes, CNRS, IETR - Rennes, France) Sebastien Pelurson, Thomas Guionnet (Ateme, Rennes, France) Wassim Hamidouche, Meriem Outtas, and Olivier Deforges (Univ. Rennes, INSA Rennes, CNRS, IETR - Rennes, France)
10:00 – 10:30 AM Review of the Use of R Programming For Data Analysis in Botswana Research
Simisani Ndaba (University of Botswana, Botswana)
10:30 – 11:00 AM From MMU to MPU: Adaptation of the Pip Kernel to Constrained Devices
Nicolas Dejon (Orange Labs, France)(Univ. Lille, France) Chrystel Gaber (Orange Labs, France) and Gilles Grimaud (Univ. Lille, France)
11:00 – 11:30 AM Evaluating the Performance of Common Machine Learning Classifiers Using Various Validation Methods
Md. Sharifur Rahman and Pratheepan Yogarajah (Ulster University, UK)
11:30 – 12:00 PM An Optimized Fuzzy Logic Model for Proactive Maintenance
Abdelouadoud Kerarmi, Assia Kamal-idrissi (Mohammed VI Polytechnic University, Morocco) and Amal El Fallah Seghrouchni (Mohammed VI Polytechnic University, Morocco)(Lip6, Sorbonne University, France)
12:00 – 12:30 PM Image-Based Discount and Barcode Recognition System
Xiaoyan Dai and Yisan Hsieh (Minatomirai Research Center, Japan)
12:30 – 01:00 PM Research On the Digital Humanistic Path of Overseas Displaced Archives-Taking the Application of the Miss Platform as an Example
Rina Su (Sun Yat-sen University Library, Guangzhou ) Yumeng Li (Jiangxi Normal University, Jiangxi) Xin Yin (Renming University of China, Beijing) (Jiangxi Normal University, Jiangxi) Tao Chen (Sun Yat-sen University, Guangzhou )
1:00 – 2:00 PM ------------------------ Lunch Break--------------
Time
Session 3:
Session Chair: Karthika Vijayan, Data Science Team, Sahaj AI, Bangalore, India

2:00 – 2:30 PM An RNA Sequencing Analysis of Glaucoma Genesis in Mice
Jai Sharma (Stanford University School of Medicine, USA) and Vidhyacharan Bhaskar (San Francisco State University, USA)
2:30 – 3:00 PM Feature Selection Approaches for Optimising Music Emotion Recognition Methods
Le Cai, Sam Ferguson, Haiyan Lu and Gengfa Fang (University of Technology Sydney, Australia)
3:00 – 3:30 PM Language-Agnostic Text Processing For Information Extraction
Karthika Vijayan and Oshin Anand (Data Science Team, Sahaj AI, Bangalore, India)
3:30 – 4:00 PM SmartDiet: An Intelligent Mobile Application to Assist Diet Control using Artificial Intelligence and Computer Vision
Wenyan Zhu (USA) Yu Sun (California State Polytechnic University, USA)
4:00 – 4:30 PM Improving a Sequence-to-sequence NLP Model using a Reinforcement Learning Policy Algorithm
Jabri Ismail, Aboulbichr Ahmed and El ouaazizi Aziza (Sidi Mohamed Ben Abdallah University, Morocco)
----------------------- To be Continued --------------